Shri Shivaji College Of Arts, Commerce & Science, Akola

List of Ph.D. awardees (2001-2021)

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Name of Guide

Department

Year

Dr. Renuka B. Rajurkar

Dr. Z. H.Khan

Biochemistry

2001

Dr. G. V. Korpe

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2003

Dr. S. K. Bhagat

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2003

Dr.Anil K. Fokmare

Dr. M. Musaddiq

Microbiology

2004

Dr. Aarti R. Deshpande

Dr. M. Musaddiq

Microbiology

2005

Dr. Shilpa Joshi

Dr. M. Musaddiq

Microbiology

2005

Dr.Swati N. Bipte

Dr. M. Musaddiq

Microbiology

2005

Dr. M. G. Dhonde

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2006

Dr. Sharda Deshmukh

Dr. Z. H.Khan

Biochemistry

2006

Dr. Mohd.Rizwan

Dr. Z. H.Khan

Biochemistry

2006

Dr. Bhushan R. Kavimandan

Dr. Z. H.Khan

Biochemistry

2006

Dr. M. M. Bobade

Dr. E. V. Upadhye

Botany

2006

Dr. K.Kusma Kumari

Dr. M. Musaddiq

Microbiology

2007

Dr. Irshad Ahmad

Dr. M. Musaddiq

Microbiology

2007

Dr. Smita Lanjewar

Dr. M. Musaddiq

Microbiology

2007

Dr. D.V. Mangte

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2007

Dr. P. V. Tale

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2007

Dr. Sayyed Abrar Ali

Dr. Z. H.Khan

Biochemistry

2007

Dr. N. V. Waradhe

Dr. P.S. Watane

Zoology

2007

Dr. P.N.Pawde

Dr. S.P.Rothe

Botany

2007

Dr. P. S. Kokate

Dr. E. V. Upadhye

Botany

2007

Dr.R.R.Wankhade

Dr. S.G.Bhadange

Chemistry

2009

Dr. A. S. Dandale

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2009

Dr. B.S.Gabhe

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2010

Dr. P.R. Mahalle

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2010

Dr. Kapil D. Kamble

Dr. M. Musaddiq

Microbiology

2011

Dr. M. T. Sangole

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2011

Dr. P.T. Agrawal

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2011

Dr. A.G. Sarap

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2011

Dr. Minal Hadole

Dr. R. A. Lande

Home Science

2011

Dr. N.T.Wankhade

Dr. S. B. Bhagat

History

2011

Dr. D. G. Bhadange

Dr. E. V. Upadhye

Botany

2011

Dr. Mohd.Nafees Iqbal

Dr. S. S. Suradkar

Botany

2011

Dr. Naren R. Nikhade

Dr. Z. H. Khan

Biochemistry

2012

Dr. Shweta H. Mishra

Dr.M. Musaddiq

Microbiology

2012

Dr. Ajay G. Jadhav

Dr.M. Musaddiq

Microbiology

2012

Dr. Ravindra B. Ingle

Dr. M. Musaddq

Microbiology

2012

Dr. S. K. Deshmukh

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2012

Dr. S.P. Mote

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2012

Dr. K.P. Pande

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2012

Dr. S. M. Thorat

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2012

Dr. R. R. Wankhade

Dr. S. G. Bhadange

Chemistry

2012

Dr. S.K. Lande

Dr. I.A. Raja

Zoology

2012

Dr. Deepali Gawande

Dr. I.A. Raja

Zoology

2012

Dr. A. V. Yadgire

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2013

Dr. Aarti C. Kulkarni

Dr. M. Musaddiq

Microbiology

2013

Dr. Vertika J. Shrivastava

Dr. M. Musaddiq

Microbiology

2013

Dr. Dipali B. Barate

Dr. C. S. Ukesh

Microbiology

2013

Dr. Rupali P. Shirsat

Dr. S. S. Suradkar

Botany

2013

Dr. Sushil Nagrale

Dr. I.A. Raja

Zoology

2013

Dr. Deepali Thathod

Dr. I.A. Raja

Zoology

2013

Dr. Sudhir Kohchale

Dr. I.A. Raja

Zoology

2013

Dr. S. S. Warke

Dr. Z. H. Khan

Biochemistry

2013

Dr. Kalpana Kathode

Dr. S.P. Rothe

Botany

2013

Dr. Manoj Kakpure

Dr. S.P. Rothe

Botany

2013

Dr. Mohonish Bokhad

Dr. S.P. Rothe

Botany

2013

Dr. S.N.Raut

Dr.S.P.Jadhav

Commerce

2014

Dr. U. N. Medshikar

Prof. N.H. Vyas

Commerce

2014

Dr. S.G. Tidke

Prof. N.H. Vyas

Commerce

2014

Dr. M.U. Kulat

Dr. R.Y. Mahure

Economics

2014

Dr. A.S. Raut

Dr. Mrs. D. Rajyalaxmi

Library Science

2014

Dr. S.D. Thorat

Dr. Shankar Raut

Marathi

2014

Dr. S.G. Shende

Dr. D. S. Dhote

Electronics

2014

Dr. S. M. Jain

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2014

Dr. R.J. Deshmukh

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2014

Dr. K.M.Heda

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2014

Dr. S.J. Patil

Dr. S. G. Bhadange

Chemistry

2014

Dr. Asim Shaikh

Dr. M. Musaddiq

Microbiology

2014

Dr. Ganesh N. Budhlani

Dr. M. Musaddiq

Microbiology

2014

Dr. Snehal Nemade

Dr. M. Musaddiq

Microbiology

2014

Dr. Suraj Sharma

Dr. D. G. Bhadange

Botany

2014

Dr. Nazia D. Khan

Dr. Z. H. Khan

Biochemistry

2014

Dr. Phareen Khatib

Dr. Z. H. Khan

Biochemistry

2014

Dr. Azfar A. Qureshi

Dr. Z. H. Khan

Biochemistry

2014

Dr.U.W. Karhe

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2015

Dr. R.D. Gughe

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2015

Dr. R. B. Ghayalkar

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2015

Dr. Rashmi P. Joshi

Dr. I.A. Raja

Zoology

2015

Dr. S. M. Mular

Dr. Z. H. Khan

Biochemistry

2015

Dr. A. B. Kharche

Dr.R.K.Shaikh

Economics

2015

Dr.Vaishali Vanjari

Dr.R.K.Shaikh

Economics

2015

Dr. S.S. Patil

Dr. V.B. Wagh

Marathi

2015

Dr. Ibrahim Khan

Prof M. Musaddiq

Microbiology

2015

Dr. Padmini Parmar

Prof M. Musaddiq

Microbiology

2015

Dr. Naushad Zubair

Prof M. Musaddiq

Microbiology

2015

Dr. Swati L. Tale

Dr. Mrs. A. S. Pethe

Microbiology

2015

Dr. A. C. Tiwari

Dr. Mrs. A. S. Pethe

Microbiology

2015

Dr. N. R.Kokate

Prof. Khadri

Botany

2015

Dr. Megha J. Naise

Dr. D. G. Bhadange

Botany

2015

Dr. Sujata G. Shende

Dr. D. G. Bhadange

Botany

2015

Dr. Swati A. Phundkar

Dr. P. S. Kokate

Botany

2015

Dr. Nitin A. Khandare

Dr. D. G. Bhadange

Botany

2015

Dr. Ajay B. Jadhao

Dr. D. G. Bhadange

Botany

2015

Dr. Syed Imran

Dr. S. S. Suradkar

Botany

2016

Dr. Kanchan M. Thorat

Dr. P. S. Kokate

Botany

2016

Dr. P. J. Deshmukh

Dr. D. G. Bhadange

Botany

2016

Ms. Sobiya Gani

Dr. Z. H. Khan

Biochemistry

2017

Ms. Sangita S. Kunjwani

Dr. Z. H. Khan

Biochemistry

2018

Ms. Sonal Saoji

Dr. Z. H. Khan

Biochemistry

2018

Ms. Ahwini A. Balode

Dr. Z. H. Khan

Biochemistry

2018

Mr. Rehan S. Khan

Dr. Z. H. Khan

Biochemistry

2019

Ms. Jyoti Anandani

Dr. Z. H. Khan

Biochemistry

2019

Ms. Shital S. Phuse

Dr. Z. H. Khan

Biochemistry

2019

Ms. Pranjali Deshmukh

Dr. D. G. Bhadange

Botany

2016

Ms. P. A. Pandharmise

Dr. D. G. Bhadange

Botany

2019

Mr. Sagar Mahalle

Dr. D. G. Bhadange

Botany

2020

Mr. A. A. Maheshwari

Dr. S. P. Rothe

Botany

2018

Ms. Rasika Patil

Dr. S. P. Rothe

Botany

2019

Ms. D. M. Wankhade

Dr. S. P. Rothe

Botany

2019

Mr. Syed Imran

Dr. S. S. Suradkar

Botany

2016

Ms. Kanchan Thorat

Dr. P. S. Kokate

Botany

2016

Ms. Suchita Dighe

Dr. P. S. Kokate

Botany

2019

Ms. Rakhi Deshmukh

Dr. P. S. Kokate

Botany

2019

Mr. S. B. Chavan

Dr. D. K. Koche

Botany

2018

Ms. Jaishri Jasutkar

Dr. D. K. Koche

Botany

2018

Ms. Madhuri Saoji

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2016

Ms. Raksha Bokade

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2016

Mr. Mohd. Ansari

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2016

Ms. Varsha Zade

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2017

Ms. Sneha Jadhao

Dr. S. P. Deshmukh

Chemistry

2017

Mr. Kishor Narayanrao Puri

Dr. G. V. Korpe

Chemistry

2018

Mr. Samidha S. Kadu

Dr. G. V. Korpe

Chemistry

2018

Mr. Atulkumar Sahare

Dr. R. B. Mohod

Chemistry

2021

Mr. Abdul Wajid

Dr. R. B. Mohod

Chemistry

2016

Ku. Jaishri Narayan Bavane

Dr. R. B. Mohod

Chemistry

2018

Mr. Y. P. Jaysinghpure

Dr. M. R. Ingle

Commerce

2016

Mr. Rajesh Kitke

Dr. M. R. Ingle

Commerce

2017

Mr. Ganesh M. Khekade

Dr. M. R. Ingle

Commerce

2017

Mr. Ashish Patokar

Dr. V. M. Patil

Computer Science

2021

Ms. Kshitija Patil

Dr. V. M. Patil

Computer Science

2021

Ms. Archana L. Gaikwad

Dr. R. M. Bhise

Economics

2016

Mr. Gajanan B. Dhoke

Dr. R. M. Bhise

Economics

2018

Mr. Anant S. Gawande

Dr. R. M. Bhise

Economics

2018

Mr. Vijay M Chavhan

Dr. R. M. Bhise

Economics

2018

Ms. Priti P. Sthool

Dr. R. M. Bhise

Economics

2019

Shilpa M. Lokhande

Dr. A. S. Pethe

Microbiology

2017

Kshitija R. Deshmukh

Dr. A. S. Pethe

Microbiology

2017

Savita A. Kate

Dr. A. S. Pethe

Microbiology

2018

Pradip D. Satav

Dr. A. S. Pethe

Microbiology

2018

Wajed Khan Abdulla Khan

Dr. A. S. Pethe

Microbiology

2019

Monika T. Rokade

Dr. A. S. Pethe

Microbiology

2019

Ms. Manisha Mankar

Dr. S. V. Kadu

Music

2017

Ms. Dipali K. Hiwase

Dr. S. V. Kadu

Music

2017

Ms. Mrunal P. Kadu

Dr. S. V. Kadu

Music

2018

Mr. Sunil B. Patake

Dr. S. V. Kadu

Music

2018

Ms. Jayashree V. Kadu

Dr. S. V. Kadu

Music

2021

Mrs. Renu P. Tiwari

Dr. N. T. Wankhade

History

2016

Mr. Ajay Dadarao Pohare

Dr. N. T. Wankhade

History

2019

Mr. Prabhakar P. Wanarse

Dr. N. T. Wankhade

History

2020

Ms. Kalyani Deshmukh

Dr. Rekha Lande

Home Science

2018

Ms. Pooja Kaware

Dr. Rekha Lande

Home Science

2019

Mr. A. D. Jadhav

Dr. J. H. Pawar

Political Science

2016

Mr. P.S. Landage

Dr. J. H. Pawar

Political Science

2016

Mr. G. S. Taware

Dr. J. H. Pawar

Political Science

2018

Ms. Trishala Khandekar

Dr. I. A. Raja

Zoology

2017

Ms. Narendra Manwar

Dr. I. A. Raja

Zoology

2017

Ms. Pawan Rathod

Dr. I. A. Raja

Zoology

2019

Miss. Pooja Thakur

Dr. I. A. Raja

Zoology

2019

Mrs. Prachi S. Pmpalkar

Dr. I. A. Raja

Zoology

2019

Mr. Satyjeet S. Dhande

Dr. I. A. Raja

Zoology

2019

Mr. M.M. Kharat

Dr. P. P. Ade

Zoology

2021

List of Ph.D. Awardees from 2016-2021